English (Paleontology)
hypercline [correct, adjective]
OBS: [The term] hypercline [is] Said of the dorsal and anterior inclination of the cardinal area in the brachial valve of a brachiopod, lying in the top right or second quadrant moving clockwise from the orthocline position(...)
French (Paléontologie)
hypercline [correct, adjective]
OBS: [Un aréa] hypercline [est] Incliné en arrière de bas en haut (s'applique uniquement à la valve dorsale d'un Brachiopode]