English (Paleontology)
procline [correct]
OBS: [The term procline is] Said of the ventral and anterior inclination of the cardinal area in the pedicle valve of a brachiopod, lying in the bottom right or second quadrant moving counterclockwise from the orthocline position(...)
French (Paléontologie)
procline [correct, adjective]
OBS: [Une aréa] procline (...) (a une) Inclinaison vers le bas et l'arrière (uniquement applicable à la valve ventrale) [d'un brachiopode]