English (Paleontology)
catacline [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of the inclination of the cardinal area in either valve of a brachiopod lying at right angles to the orthocline position.
French (Paléontologie)
catacline [correct, adjective]
CONT: [Une aréa] catacline [occupe une] position verticale [chez un brachiopode].