English (Hospital Furniture; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hygiene and Health)
shower trolley [correct]
CONT: Unlike other trolleys, the FORELLI has an additional patented feature using the foot controls which raise the middle of the lying area to turn the patient on to their side to allow easy access to the rear of the patient. After raising the side panels to ensure safety during transport to the bathing facilities, the FORELLI is then used just as any other ordinary shower trolley to wash the front of the patient.
CONT: Mobile shower trolley.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Hygiène et santé)
chariot de douche [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).