English (Surgery)
Robson's position [correct]
DEF: A position with the patient lying on the back with a sand-bag under the hollow of the back : used in surgery on the biliary tract.
French (Chirurgie)
position de Mayo-Robson [correct, feminine noun]; position d'Elliott [feminine noun]
OBS: Position préconisé dans les interventions sur la vésicule biliaire.