English (Curling)
displaced rock [correct, Canada]; displaced stone [correct]; displaced stationary rock [correct, Canada]; displaced stationary stone [correct]
DEF: A rock lying on the sheet which is moved from the position it occupies on the play by a delivered rock or by a curler who inadvertently touches it with his or her feet, or his or her broom or brush.
French (Curling)
pierre déplacée [correct, feminine noun]; pierre immobile déplacée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pierre qui en est venue à un point d'arrêt et qui est déplacée de la position qu'elle occupe sur le jeu par une pierre lancée ou par un curleur, une curleuse, en mouvement qui la touche, par inadvertance, de son pied ou de son balai ou sa brosse.