English (Geology)
microgabbro [correct]
OBS: In coarse-grained gabbros and their medium-grained equivalents, the microgabbros, the chief mineral is plagioclase more calcic than Ab, An, ;the typical mafic constituents, in order of abundance are augite, hypersthene, and olivine.
French (Géologie)
microgabbro [correct]
OBS: "Microsyénites", "microdiorites" (...), "microgabbros".