English (Electric Power Distribution; Electrical Engineering)
reactive flow
OBS: (...) a schematic load flow diagram of the applicant's power system(...) [include] the following information :(i) the electric power and reactive flows in all main generating and transmission facilities(...)
OBS: See Consolidated Regulations of Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapter 1056, 6(2)(d)
French (Distribution électrique; Électrotechnique)
débit de puissance réactive
OBS: (...) un schéma de débit des charges du réseau du requérant (...) [comprend] les renseignements suivants: (i) les débits de puissance électrique et de puissance réactive dans toutes les principales installations génératrices et de transport (...)
OBS: Voir la Codification des règlements du Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapitre 1056, 6(2)(d)