English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
fuel flow rate sensing unit [correct]
OBS: Engine fuel and control. For the turbine engines, those units and components and associated mechanical systems or electrical circuits which furnish or control fuel to the engine beyond the main fuel quick disconnect; and thrust augmentor, fuel flow rate sensing, transmitting and/or indicating units whether the units are before or beyond the quick disconnect.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
dispositif de détection du débit carburant
OBS: Circuit carburant et commandes. Pour les moteurs à turbine, les équipements, composants, et systèmes mécaniques ou circuits électriques connexes qui fournissent le carburant et en règlent le débit d'alimentation au moteur, en aval du raccord principal de carburant à démontage rapide, ainsi qu'au dispositif d'augmentation de poussée, les dispositifs de détection, de transmission et/ou de signalisation du débit carburant, que ces dispositifs soient situés en amont ou en aval du raccord à démontage rapide.