English (Sewers and Drainage)
storm-overflow sewer [correct]; storm overflow sewer [correct]
DEF: A sewer used to carry the excess of storm flow from a main or intercepting sewer to an independent outlet.
French (Égouts et drainage)
égout de trop-plein d'orage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Égout destiné à transporter l'eau d'orage en excès d'un égout collecteur ou d'une canalisation principale jusqu'à une sortie indépendante de l'émissaire normal.