English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
evaporation flow [correct]
DEF: The quantity of water evaporated to cool the main flow.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
débit d'évaporation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité d'eau évaporée pour produire le refroidissement du débit principal.