English (Electrical Engineering; Conductors and Resistors)
operating angle
OBS: (...) a schematic load flow diagram of the applicant's power system(...) [include] the following information :(...) the voltage on all main busses, and(iii) the operating angles at all main busses, relative to a stated base(...)
OBS: See Consolidated Regulations of Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapter 1056, 6(2)(d)
French (Électrotechnique; Conducteurs et résistances)
angle de fonctionnement
OBS: Voir la Codification des règlements du Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapitre 1056, 6(2)(d)