English (Water Distribution (Water Supply); Public Utilities (Civil Engineering))
junction [correct]
DEF: A converging section of a conduit used to facilitate the flow from one or more conduits into a main conduit
French (Distribution de l'eau; Services d'utilité publique (Génie civil))
nœud [correct, masculine noun]; nœud de conduite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans un réseau maillé, point de jonction d'une conduite dérivée directement ou indirectement d'une conduite maîtresse et d'une conduite transversale.