English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
non-opening window [correct]
DEF: Fixed window without hinged or sliding part of which the main frame and the glassholder form one common component.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
sabord fixe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sabord fixe sans partie sur charnières ou coulissante, dont le dormant et le porte-verre forment un seul élément.