English (Computers and Calculators)
super minicomputer [correct]; supermini [correct]; superminicomputer [correct]; mini-supercomputer
DEF: A minicomputer to which has been added sufficient processing capacity, internal and external storage, operating system features, and other capabilities to compete with larger "main frame" computers.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
super-mini [correct, masculine noun]; supermini [correct, masculine noun]; super mini [correct, masculine noun]; méga-mini [correct, masculine noun]; superminiordinateur [correct, masculine noun]; mini supercalculateur [masculine noun]
DEF: Mini-ordinateur de grande puissance, encore appelé méga-mini.