English (Air Transport)
bulkhead wiring
DEF: A system of wires in the plane of a main transverse frame, separating, and taking the pressure of, adjacent gas bags.
French (Transport aérien)
haubanage transversal [masculine noun]; haubanage de cadre [masculine noun]
DEF: Système de haubans dans le plan d'un cadre transversal principal, séparant les ballonets à gaz contigus et encaissant leur pression.