English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
bolted window [correct]
DEF: Window with a main frame to be installed by bolts.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
sabord boulonné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sabord dont le dormant est fixé par boulons.