English (Aeroindustry)
chord wiring
DEF: A system of wires interconnecting the joints of a main transverse frame.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
haubanage transversal [masculine noun]
DEF: Système de haubans reliant entre eux les joints d'un cadre transversal principal.