English (Hospital Furniture)
reverse lock system [correct]
CONT: Reverse lock system(bed on legs fitted with anti-slip pads and casters on the frame to move the bed in the low position only) or one-step locking system(on the bed equipped with casters). Nursing controls on the footboard with concealed main switch and elevating controls for the sleeping surface and bed.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital)
système de blocage inversé [masculine noun]
CONT: Système de blocage inversé (lit sur pattes avec bande antidérapante et roulettes sur le châssis permettant le déplacement du lit à hauteur basse seulement) ou système de blocage à un seul mouvement (lit sur roulettes).