English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Ice Hockey)
main frame [correct]
OBS: Of the sledge.
OBS: main frame : term used in sledge hockey.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Hockey sur glace)
cadre principal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: De la luge.
OBS: cadre principal : terme utilisé au hockey sur luge.