English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Personnel and Job Evaluation)
intrinsic branching program [correct]; intrinsic branching programme [correct]
DEF: Form of programmed instruction where response of a trainee/student to the preceding frame determines frame to which he is directed or taken. Correct responses take trainee/student along main sequence of frames, sidetracking on to remedial frames or loops of frames as necessary. Student response to a frame usually measured by answer selected on multiple choice basis. Same principle applied in programmed books and texts(i. e. "turn to page so-and-so").
French (Docimologie; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
programme intrinsèque ramifié [proposal, masculine noun]