English (Types of Constructed Works; Civil Architecture)
inflated-rib structure [correct]
CONT: Air-inflated enclosures are completely supported by pressurized air entrapped within membranes. There are two main types, inflated-rib structures and inflated dual-wall structures. In inflated-rib construction, the membrane enclosure is supported by a framework of air-pressurized tubes, which serve much like arch ribs in thin-shell construction.
French (Types de constructions; Architecture civile)
structure à ossature gonflable à simple paroi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'expression structure gonflable s'applique à toute structure déformable, dont la rigidité dépend uniquement de la pression intérieure. (...) Un grand nombre d'objets répondent à cette définition, tels que les pneus, bateaux pneumatiques, ballons, structures à ossature gonflable, à double paroi, et à simple paroi.