English (Programming Languages; Internet and Telematics)
Simple Knowledge Organization System [correct]; SKOS [correct]
DEF: A family of formal languages designed for representation of thesauri, classification schemes, taxonomies, subject-heading systems, or any other type of structured controlled vocabulary.
OBS: SKOS is built upon RDF [Resource Description Framework] and RDFS [RDF Schema], and its main objective is to enable easy publication of controlled structured vocabularies for the Semantic Web.
French (Langages de programmation; Internet et télématique)
Système simple d'organisation des connaissances [correct, masculine noun]; SKOS [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Famille de langages formels permettant une représentation standard des thésaurus, classifications ou tout autre type de vocabulaire contrôlé et structuré.
CONT: Construit sur la base du modèle de données standard RDF, son principal objectif est de permettre la publication facile de vocabulaires structurés pour leur utilisation dans le cadre du Web sémantique.