English (Document Classification (Library Science))
tracing [correct]
DEF: An indication consisting of a list of additional headings under which a main entry might appear on the front or back of a catalogue card.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
rappel de vedettes [correct, masculine noun]; rappel des vedettes [correct, masculine noun]; tracé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indication au pied ou au verso d'une fiche catalographique signalant toutes les autres vedettes sous lesquelles on trouve une fiche pour l'ouvrage considéré.