English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
sectional-header boiler [correct]; sectional boiler [correct]
CONT: [In the] straight-tube boiler [, ] the main bank of tubes is straight and on a slope of 5 to 15 degrees from the horizontal. This type has further classification :[the sectional-header boiler, the box-header boiler, the cross-drum boiler and the longitudinal-drum boiler. In the] sectional-header boiler [, ] the tube bank is comprised of multiple parallel sections, each section having a front and rear header connected by vertical rows of tubes, all within a common drum.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
chaudière sectionnelle [feminine noun]; chaudière sectionnée [feminine noun]