English (Aircraft Airframe)
two-piece cargo door [correct]; two piece cargo door [correct]; dual cargo door [correct]; two part freight door
CONT: The two-piece over-under cargo door ... was designed for Federal Express and Cessna will now develop a door which can be opened in flight, or left open or removed before flight to permit air drops of parachutists or cargo.
CONT: The Cessna U206F is equipped with two doors : the left front main door, next to the pilot seat, and a double cargo door in the right rear. The forward leaf of the cargo door is in line with the second row of seats, and the aft leaf is in line with the rear row of seats.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
porte cargo à deux battants [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La porte cargo [...] à deux battants qui s'ouvrent l'un vers le haut et l'autre vers l'avant, a été spécialement étudiée pour Federal Express.
CONT: Le Cessna U206F est équipé de deux portes de sortie. Il y a la porte principale avant gauche, adjacente au siège du pilote, et une porte cargo à deux battants située à l'arrière du côté droit : le battant avant est situé vis-à-vis de la deuxième rangée de sièges, et le battant arrière est situé vis-à-vis de la dernière rangée de sièges.