English (Packaging in Plastic; Packaging in Paper; Music)
CD cover [correct]
DEF: The front component of a CD case or sleeve on which the main title and graphics are printed.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques; Emballages en papier; Musique)
pochette CD [feminine noun]; pochette de CD [feminine noun]
DEF: Étui souple ou cartonné pour CD dont la partie frontale est agrémentée d'une image et d'un titre.