English (Photography)
fixed lens [correct]
CONT: there are three main ways(...) providing alternative focal length for a camera :(...)(3) By fitting lens attachments in front of the fixed lens of the camera.
French (Photographie)
élément fixe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: objectifs C. Zeiss avec partie frontale interchangeable. Les zones noires indiquent les éléments fixes montés à demeure dans l'appareil.