English (Meteorology; Lasers and Masers; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
spatial filter [correct]
CONT: Spatial filters are structures that are placed in front of an existing antenna to provide minimally attenuated transmission in the angular region near the main beam.
French (Météorologie; Masers et lasers; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
filtre spatial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) ils [les modèles] ont une résolution horizontale effective approximativement équivalente si l'on tient compte de la diffusion horizontale implicite des filtres spatiaux.