English (Aeroindustry)
palletized tank
CONT: The proposed flight-refuelling variant is likely to use a probe-and-drogue system with palletized fuel tanks in the main fuselage, to facilitate role changing. The fire-fighting version already uses palletized water tanks...
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
réservoir palettisé [masculine noun]