English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
interrogate beam [correct]; interrogation beam [correct]; sum beam [correct]
DEF: One of the two principal beams of a ground antenna which has a high gain and narrow main lobe with low sedelobes.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
faisceau d'interrogation [correct, masculine noun]