English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
main-lobe clutter [correct]; MLC [correct]
DEF: A clutter resulting from the fact that a second large peak in a spectrum corresponds to the pointing angle of the main beam of a high gain antenna.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
fouillis du lobe principal [correct, masculine noun]