English (Mechanical Components)
main gallery
CONT: oil is picked-up by the circulating pump and delivered at a pressure of approximately 40 pounds per square inch to a main gallery that runs the length of the cylinder block.
French (Composants mécaniques)
rampe de graissage [feminine noun]
CONT: l'huile refoulée de la pompe passe dans une canalisation dite rampe de graissage qui alimente les paliers du vilebrequin.