English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
probe voltage [correct]
DEF: The voltage applied to, or developed at, an electrode when it does not form a part of the main gap.
OBS: In gas-filled tubes.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tension de sonde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tension appliquée ou apparaissant sur une électrode qui ne fait pas partie de l'espace principal de décharge.
OBS: Dans des tubes à gaz.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tensión de sonda [correct, feminine noun]