English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
starter transfer current [correct]
DEF: In gas-filled tubes, the starter gap current required to initiate a discharge across the main gap for a stated anode voltage.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
courant de transfert de l'électrode d'amorçage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans un tube à gaz, courant devant circuler dans l'espace d'amorçage pour amorcer la décharge dans l'espace principal, pour une tension anodique donnée.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
corriente de transferencia del electrodo de cebado [correct, feminine noun]