English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
probe current [correct]
DEF: In gas-filled tubes, the current flowing to or from an electrode when it does not form part of the main gap.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
courant de sonde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans un tube à gaz, courant passant dans une électrode qui ne fait pas partie de l'espace principal de décharge.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
corriente de sonda [correct, feminine noun]