English (Aeroindustry)
observer station [correct]
CONT: The midbody section [of the airplane] comprises the main section cabin and houses the operating crew stations, observer stations, electronic gear....
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
poste d'observateur [masculine noun]; poste d'observation [masculine noun]