English (Aeroindustry; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
undercarriage lock pin
CONT: Provision is made for undercarriage lock pins on both the Main and Nose Gear assemblies.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
sécurité de train [masculine noun]
CONT: Le personnel au sol procède, avant d'effectuer le tractage ou l'opération d'entretien considérée, à la mise en place des sécurités de train [...]
OBS: sécurité de train d'atterrissage.