English (Mechanical Components)
cam track hook [correct]
OBS: as the [main landing gear] enters the wheel well, a roller lug attached near the bottom of the shock strut, enters a cam track hook in the door-closing mechanism, unlocks the door-closing mechanism(...)
French (Composants mécaniques)
crochet à cames