English (Sewing Patterns; Applications of Automation)
main graphic display [correct]
CONT: The Modular AM-5 offers : CRT display of stored pieces for verification, review, and/or direct modification on either the Main Graphic Display or on a Minigraphics Console.
French (Patrons (Couture); Automatisation et applications)
visualisation sur écran graphique principal [correct, feminine noun]