English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
open group [correct]
CONT: Any Facebook member can join an open group. Joining is a streamlined process, involving a simple click of the "Join Group" button on the group's main page.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
groupe ouvert [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
grupo abierto [correct, masculine noun]