English (Computer Memories)
two-way associative cache [correct]
DEF: A cache organization which has two groups of directly mapped blocks. Each group contains several blocks for each index position in the cache. A block of data from main memory can go into either group at its proper index position.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
antémémoire associative bidirectionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: antémémoire : Mémoire intermédiaire de capacité relativement faible, à court temps d'accès, située entre la mémoire centrale et l'unité centrale d'un ordinateur.