English (Military Organization; Arms Control)
high-level task force [correct, NATO, standardized]; HLTF [correct, NATO, standardized]; high level task force [correct]
OBS: The main working group within NATO that develops NATO's positions on arms control and disarmament.
OBS: high-level task force; HLTF: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Contrôle des armements)
groupe de travail de haut niveau [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; HLTF [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: groupe de travail de haut niveau; HLTF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.