English (Job Descriptions)
factor descriptor
CONT: Using the evaluation factors for the current occupational group, describe clearly and concisely in the factor descriptors, the main work characteristics for each of the factors found in the classification standard.
OBS: factor descriptor: term usually used in the plural (factor descriptors).
French (Descriptions d'emplois)
description des facteurs [feminine noun]
CONT: À l'aide des facteurs d'évaluation applicables au groupe professionnel actuel, utilisez un langage clair et concis pour faire la description des facteurs, qui sont les principales caractéristiques du travail pour chacun des facteurs de la norme de classification