English (Labour and Employment)
labour exchange [correct]; labor exchange [correct]; job mart [correct]
CONT: The Employment Group strives to achieve this objective through three main functions : labour market information; labour exchange; and labour market adjustment.
OBS: job mart (popular)
French (Travail et emploi)
marché des emplois [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Groupe de l'emploi essaie d'atteindre cet objectif en assumant trois responsabilités essentielles : information sur le marché du travail, marché des emplois et adaptation au marché du travail.