English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military))
tank armour [correct]; tank armor [correct]
CONT: Generally, tank armor provides excellent protection to the crew. Across the frontal 60-degree arc, the tank is impenetrable to all weapons except heavy [anti-tank] missiles or guns and the main gun on enemy tanks.
PHR: frontal tank armour
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
blindage de char [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: blindage frontal de char
Spanish (Fuerzas blindadas; Vehículos de oruga (Militar))
blindaje de tanque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: ¿Cuáles son las ventajas de usar uranio empobrecido como blindaje de tanque? ¿Por qué lo usa el ejército estadounidense?