English (Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
arm switch [correct]
CONT: If the main gun is selected and the gun arm switch is set to arm, the... indicators illuminate white to indicate type of ammunition selected.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
interrupteur d'armement [masculine noun]