English (Guns (Land Forces))
main gun calibre [correct, NATO]
OBS: main gun calibre : term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
calibre de canon principal [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: calibre de canon principal : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.