English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Weapon Systems)
turret bearing [correct]; gun turret bearing [correct]
CONT: The enormous weight of the turret and the poorly designed turret bearings meant the tank had to be on flat ground in order to traverse the main gun. Nor could the gun be fired while on the move.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Systèmes d'armes)
roulement de tourelle [correct, masculine noun]