English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
feed select knob [correct]
CONT: Set the feed select knob on the main gun to the position selecting opposite type of ammunition to that being loaded...
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
levier de sélection d'alimentation [masculine noun]