English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
single target [correct]
CONT: Using scaled ranges, units can realistically simulate day and night main gun firing at their home station by section, and platoon against single, multiple, stationary, and moving targets.(Light Armoured Vehicle Gunnery(in-house document of American Army]
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
cible simple [correct, feminine noun]