English (Fire Prevention; Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire))
unsprinklered [correct]
CONT: Fire started in the dressing room.... Excessive combustible storage behind the exhibits aided fire spread in the unsprinklered, undivided, one-storey, fire-resistive main exhibit hall....
OBS: Sprinklered : Equipped with an automatic sprinkler system.
French (Prévention des incendies; Installations fixes de secours (incendies))
non sprinklé [adjective]
CONT: Conditions d'emploi [de la mousse à haut foisonnement]. (...) La mousse devra être maintenue en place : 60 mn dans un local sprinklé, 30 mn dans un local non sprinklé.
OBS: Sprinklered : muni d'extincteurs automatiques à eau; doté d'une installation d'extinction automatique à eau; défendu par une installation d'extinction automatique à eau.