English (Helicopters (Military); Aeroindustry)
elastomer droop step [correct]
CONT: The three-blade main rotor has a head with Spheriflex-type hub made of composite materials and featuring elastomer droop steps.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Constructions aéronautiques)
butée en élastomère [feminine noun]