English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
bifilar vibration absorber [correct]
CONT: Photo inset shows detail of the main rotor head, bifilar vibration absorbers, elastomeric main bearings which allow the blades to flap, lead and lag, and the hydraulic lag dampers.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
dispositif bifilaire d'absorption des vibrations [masculine noun]