English (Office-Work Organization; Document Classification (Library Science))
main heading
OBS: the wholesale dealer might better organize his files on a subject basis, using only a dozen major categories of drugs, such as Antibiotics and Antiseptics, as his main heading.
French (Organisation du travail de bureau; Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
mot directeur de classement; titre principal
OBS: on doit choisir dans une rubrique complexe, le mot le plus important dit: mot directeur de classement; ce mot détermine la place de la rubrique dans le classement et est en principe le premier nom propre de la rubrique.