English (Military Organization)
main war headquarters [correct, NATO]; MWHQ [correct, NATO]; primary war headquarters [correct, NATO]; PWHQ [correct, NATO]; PWHQ
OBS: main war headquarters; MWHQ; primary war headquarters; PWHQ : designations standardized by NATO in the AAP-15 standard published in 2016, but not included in the 2017 version.
French (Organisation militaire)
quartier général de guerre principal [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; QGGP [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: quartier général de guerre principal; QGGP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN dans la norme AAP-15 de 2016, mais non reprises dans l'édition de 2017.