English (Outfitting of Ships)
towing hook [correct]
CONT: The towing winch and the towing hook are situated on the main deck aft of the deckhouse.
French (Armement et gréement)
crochet de remorquage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le treuil et le crochet de remorquage se trouvent sur le pont principal, à l'arrière du rouf.