English (Artificial Intelligence)
contrastive learning [correct, noun]; CL [correct, noun]; contrastive machine learning [correct, noun]; contrastive ML [correct, noun]
CONT: Contrastive learning is an approach aimed at learning meaningful representations by contrasting pairs of data points that are either similar(positive pairs) or dissimilar(negative pairs). The main idea is to ensure that similar instances are closer together in the learned representation space, while dissimilar instances are pushed farther apart.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
apprentissage contrastif [correct, masculine noun]; apprentissage automatique contrastif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'apprentissage contrastif, en opposant des paires de données similaires et dissemblables, permet au modèle un apprentissage efficace.