English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
malaria survey [correct]
DEF: Investigation carried out in an area with the object of determining the main features of malaria under the existing circumstances and thus ascertaining the most suitable antimalaria measures.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
enquête paludologique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude complète exécutée dans une région pour définir l'ensemble des caractéristiques du paludisme dans les conditions existantes, en vue de déterminer les mesures antipaludiques à prendre.