English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
malicious waste [correct]
CONT: With respect to impeachability for waste, it has been seen that a "tenant in tail after possibility of issue extinct" could be restrained from committing equitable or malicious waste, such as tearing down the main residence without cause.(Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 134)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
dégradation malveillante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: dégradation malveillante : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).