English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
scrubber [correct]
DEF: Device in which coarse and sticky ore, clay, etc., is washed free of adherent material, or mildly disintegrated.
OBS: The main forms are the wash-screen, wash trommel, log washer, and hydraulic jet or monitor.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
débourbeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil dans lequel le minerai grossier et contenant un liant comme l'argile, est lavé et occasionnellement les dimensions des particules sont réduites.