English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Rail Transport Operations)
single main track [correct]
CONT: The Moosehead Subdivision was a single main track that extended east from Megantic(Mile 117. 14) to Brownville Junction(Mile 0. 00), where it connected with the Millinocket Subdivision.
French (Voies ferrées; Exploitation (Transport par rail))
voie principale simple [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La subdivision Moosehead était une voie principale simple qui s’étendait vers l’est de Mégantic (point milliaire 117,14) jusqu’à Brownville Junction (point milliaire 0,00), où elle se reliait à la subdivision Millinocket.