English (Radio Waves; Waveguides)
series T [correct, Great Britain]; series Tee junction [United States]; series T junction
DEF: A tee junction having an equivalent circuit in which the impedance of the branch guide is predominantly in series with the impedance of the main guide at the junction.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Guides d'ondes)
té E [correct, masculine noun]; té plan E [correct, masculine noun]; Té plan E [correct, masculine noun]; té série [correct, masculine noun]; Té série [correct, masculine noun]; jonction en T série [feminine noun]; T série [masculine noun]
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Guías de ondas)
T en serie [correct, feminine noun]