English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
central warning panel
CONT: The second [alarm label panel] is the main central warning panel(CWP), which contains 50 labels. They light in red or amber according to whether the event represents a caution or a warning.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
panneau avertisseur central [masculine noun]; CWP [masculine noun]