English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components))
coil circuit [correct]
OBS: the coil circuit of the power relay is routed through the left main landing gear uplock switch. This allows the accelerometer to operate only when the main landing gear is retracted.
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques))
circuit bobine