English (Biochemistry; Plant Biology)
chlorophyll content [correct]
CONT: Chlorophyll content is an essential biochemical parameter to track the main developmental stages and yield of cereals relevant for agriculture. In this perspective, several spectral chlorophyll indices have been developed to estimate chlorophyll content at both the leaf and canopy levels using remote sensing data and considering different crop types.
French (Biochimie; Biologie végétale)
teneur en chlorophylle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La teneur en chlorophylle est un indicateur direct de la santé de la plante et de son niveau de nutrition azotée. Elle peut être mesurée par un chlorophyllomètre ou un dosage spectrométrique ce qui permet aux agronomes, aux chercheurs et aux agriculteurs d'obtenir des informations fiables sur la culture ou la physiologie de la plante.