English (Paleontology; Botany)
biconjugate [correct]
OBS: Said of a compound leaf having two main ribs, each bearing a pair of leaflets.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
biconjugé [correct]
OBS: se ramifiant pour donner deux branches qui se ramifient elles-mêmes en deux.