English (Paleontology; Botany)
bipinnate [correct]
OBS: Said of a compound leaf, which has its main segments pinnately divided.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
bipenné [correct]
OBS: [Se dit d'une] feuille deux fois pennée.