English (Plant Biology; Silviculture)
midrib [correct]; midvein [correct]
DEF: The main vein of a leaf; located halfway between the two edges. It is a continuation of the leaf stalk.
French (Biologie végétale; Sylviculture)
nervure médiane [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: d'une feuille