English (Analytical Chemistry)
heterogeneous detector
CONT: Heterogeneous detectors are best suited to LC systems when the level of radioactivity in the sample is high and the main requirement is purification.
French (Chimie analytique)
détecteur hétérogène [proposal, masculine noun]