English (Silviculture)
closed canopy [correct]; complete canopy [correct]; continuous canopy [correct]
DEF: The description given to a stand when the crowns of the main level of trees forming the canopy are touching and intermingled so that light cannot reach the forest floor directly.
French (Sylviculture)
couvert fermé [correct, masculine noun]; couvert plein [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Couvert où 80 à 100 % du sol est ombragé par les cimes des arbres.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
espesura completa [correct, feminine noun]; espesura cerrada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La que posee una masa cuya fracción de cabida cubierta tiene un valor entre 85 y 100%, donde las copas de los árboles se tocan tangencialmente.