English (Electrochemistry; Cells and Batteries)
creepage [correct]
DEF: The travel of electrolyte to other parts of the cell above the level of the main body of electrolyte.
French (Électrochimie; Piles et accumulateurs)
sels grimpants [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Electroquímica; Pilas y acumuladores)
sales trepadoras [correct, feminine noun]