English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
Ontario College Diploma [correct]
CONT: Ontario College Diploma. Granted by : Colleges of Applied Arts and Technology, Institutes of Technology and Advanced Learning... Description : Programs develop the level of skills, knowledge and attitudes to allow the graduates to work within a broad range of technical and/or administrative responsibilities, including coordination and evaluation, and engage students in learning in disciplines outside their main field of study.
French (Grades et diplômes)
diplôme d’études collégiales de l’Ontario [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Diplôme d'études collégiales de l'Ontario. Accordé par : les Collèges des arts appliqués et de technologie et les Collèges de technologie et d'enseignement supérieur [...] Description : programmes menant à l'acquisition des compétences, connaissances et attitudes nécessaires pour fonctionner dans une gamme étendue de disciplines techniques ou administratives; coordination et évaluation.