English (Saving and Consumption)
aggregate demand for money [correct]; aggregate money demand [correct]; overall demand for money [correct]
CONT: Our discussion of how individual households and firms determine their demands for money can now be applied to derive the determinants of aggregate money demand, the total demand for money by all households and firms in the economy. Aggregate money demand is just the sum of all the economy’s individual money demands.
OBS: Three main factors determine aggregate money demand : the interest rate, the price level and the real national income.
French (Épargne et consommation)
demande globale de monnaie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Après avoir examiné les facteurs qui déterminent la demande de monnaie des ménages et des firmes, nous pouvons dériver de ces facteurs les déterminants de la demande globale de monnaie, soit la demande totale de monnaie émanant de tous les ménages et de toutes les firmes de l'économie. La demande globale de monnaie est en fait la somme de toutes les demandes individuelles de monnaie.
OBS: Les trois facteurs principaux qui déterminent la demande globale de monnaie sont le taux d'intérêt, le niveau des prix et le produit national en termes réels.