English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Special-Language Phraseology)
ownership of development process [correct]
CONT: The main purpose of the meeting is to facilitate greater buy-in by national stakeholders in taking the lessons and recommendations from the report forward and to strengthen the national ownership of development process and the necessary accountability of UNDP [United Nations Development Programme] interventions at country level.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
appropriation des processus de développement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Exercer une forte et large appropriation des processus de développement afin de bénéficier de tous les types d’assistance.