English (Helicopters (Military))
main pitch lever [correct]
CONT: Collective Pitch :-angle of all blades, is changed collectively and simultaneously, therefore increasing or decreasing lift. This is accomplished by a main pitch lever which is controlled by pilot's or co-pilot's left hand.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
levier de pas [masculine noun]
CONT: Pas général : - Angle qui change en même temps pour toutes les pales de manière à faire augmenter ou diminuer la portance. Cette commande s'effectue au moyen du levier de pas actionné par la main gauche du pilote ou du co-pilote.