English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
cold soup [correct]
CONT: Cold soups are divided into three main categories :[sweet, semisweet and savory. ] Typically served as an appetizer at the beginning of a meal, a savory cold soup should be light in texture, with a refreshing flavour.... Some are simply chilled versions of a hot appetizer soup. Others are made from raw ingredients [lettuce, cucumber, etc. ]
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
potage froid [correct, masculine noun]; soupe froide [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
sopa fría [correct, feminine noun]