English (Printing Processes - Various)
post exposure time [correct]
CONT: Expose the developed plate after drying again to UV light in order to get stability. Post exposure time should be the same or longer than main exposure time
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
temps de post-exposition [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] Les fournisseurs planchent sur une technologie susceptible de rendre le CtP [système direct de l'ordinateur à la plaque] acceptable en flexographie. La plupart s'efforcent de réduire les temps de post-exposition, mais les problèmes de qualité subsistent.