English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
multi-channel stabilized sight [correct]
CONT: Day and night sighting and observation systems can also depend on low light television. Among the most sophisticated equipment in this field must be the French Sagem Savan(stabilized aiming, vertical sensing and navigation) gunner's multi-channel stabilized sight which is in service in the Giat Industries Leclerc main battle tanks.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
viseur stabilisé multicanaux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La caméra de Tv à bas niveau de lumière est une autre technologie qui s'utilise aussi, de jour comme de nuit. Dans ce domaine, l'un des systèmes les plus sophistiqués est certainement le viseur stabilisé multicanaux Savan (stabilized aiming, vertical sensing and navigation) de la firme française Sagem.