English (Types of Aircraft)
vapour fed pilot burner; vapour-fed pilot burner
OBS: Propane is delivered to the pilot light in vapour form instead of liquid form, as is the case with the main burner.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
veilleuse alimentée au propane gazeux [feminine noun]