English (Lighting (Construction))
interior lighting [correct]; indoor lighting [correct]
CONT: Daylighting... is sometimes used as the main source of light during daytime in buildings.... Indoor lighting is usually accomplished using light fixtures, and is a key part of interior design.
French (Éclairage (Construction))
éclairage intérieur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'éclairage intérieur des bâtiments résidentiels et non résidentiels représente un vivier d'économies d'énergie, y compris pour les communes, mais aussi des enjeux sanitaires à ne pas négliger.