English (Types of Concrete)
slag concrete [correct]
DEF: Light material whose main aggregate consists of slag expanded or not.
French (Sortes de béton)
béton de laitier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Béton allégé ou léger (si le laitier est expansé) dont les granulats sont du laitier du haut fourneau.