English (Types of Ships and Boats; River and Sea Navigation)
awning deck vessel [correct]
OBS: awning deck : a light deck extending over the main deck from stem to stern.
French (Types de bateaux; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
navire à pont-tente [correct, masculine noun]; navire à awning-deck [correct, masculine noun]; awning deck [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] navire [...] où le pont principal est surmonté d'un pont plus léger.