English (Lighting; Television Arts; Cinematography; Performing Arts (General))
high-key light [correct]; high key light [correct]
DEF: Bright illumination evenly distributed in [a] shot [in order to minimize shadows].
CONT: key lighting : The main source of non-natural lighting in a scene. High-key light is even(the ratio between key and fill light is high) ;low-key light shows strong contrast(the ratio between key and fill light is low).
French (Éclairage; Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Cinématographie; Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
lumière intense [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lumière utilisée dans les éclairages à haute intensité.