English (Ground Equipment (Airports))
hi-lift vehicle; high-lift truck
CONT: Hi-lifts must be positioned 90 degrees to the aircraft door sill, not the main fuselage line.
OBS: A ground support machinery of an airport.
French (Matériel de piste (Aéroports))
camion élévateur [masculine noun]