English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
dial out [correct, noun]
CONT: The HandyLine system was installed at Pacific Transit to provide an alternative, but complementary, information service to clients with touch-tone telephones. The main features of the system are : automatic telephone line handling and management including line allocation and sequencing, call forwarding and dial out....
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
composition automatique [proposal, feminine noun]