English (Air Transport)
certification noise level [correct]
OBS: (...) if the symmetrical measurement point is opposite the point where the highest noise level is obtained on the main lateral measurement line, the certification noise level shall be the(arithmetical) mean of the noise levels measured at these two points(...)
French (Transport aérien)
niveau de bruit de certification
OBS: (...) si le point de mesure symétrique est opposé au point où le plus haut niveau de bruit est obtenu sur la principale ligne de mesure latérale, le niveau de bruit de certification sera la moyenne (arithmétique) des niveaux de bruit mesurés à ces deux points (...)