English (Aeroindustry; Airport Runways and Areas)
main undercarriage centre [correct]; U [correct]
DEF: Point of intersection of longitudinal aircraft axis and centre line through main undercarriage.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
centre du train principal [masculine noun]
DEF: Point d'intersection de l'axe longitudinal de l'avion et de l'axe théorique du train principal.