English (Aeroindustry)
self monitoring device [correct]
CONT: Main features [of the new on-board transponder] include high duty cycle solid state transmitter, data link interface, self-monitoring devices, peak power of 26 dBW [plus or minus] 3 dB, transmitter frequency of 1, 090 MHz, receiver frequency of 1, 030 MHz,(...)
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
dispositif incorporé d'autovérification
CONT: Principales caractéristiques [du nouveau répondeur de bord]: émetteur entièrement transistorisé et à taux de charge élevé; interface pour transmission de données; dispositif incorporé d'autovérification; puissance de crête, 26 dBW [plus ou moins] 3 dB; fréquence d'émission, 1090 [plus ou moins] 3 MHz; fréquence de réception, 1030 MHz (...)