English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics))
accessibility across platforms [correct]
CONT: To ensure accessibility across platforms : make sure that a list of links similar to the one in the pull-down menu(or noscript block) is available on the destination page of the main link. In other words, be sure that the pull-down menu(and noscript block) is not the only way to get to the sub-links.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
accessibilité multi-plateformes [correct, feminine noun]