English (Computer Hardware; Information Processing (Informatics))
system bus [correct]; central processing unit bus [correct]; CPU bus [correct]
CONT: The main information link between the computer's internal components is a set of wires called the CPU bus which mainly carries addresses and data.
French (Matériel informatique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
bus système [correct, masculine noun]; bus d'unité centrale de traitement [correct, masculine noun]; bus d'unité centrale [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
bus del sistema [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Canal que lleva los datos entre varias unidades en una computadora (ordenador); consiste del canal de datos; canal de direcciones y canal de control.