English (Military Exercises)
main events list [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; MEL [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: main events list; MEL : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Exercices militaires)
liste des principaux événements [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: liste des principaux événements : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.