English (Types of Paper)
colored paper; coloured paper
CONT: The following is an abbreviated list of AIPM's main products : Woodfree paper, chromo paper, brilliant paper, dull/semi dull paper, one sided paper, inflated paper, continuous computer forms, woodfree paper for checks and envelopes, colored paper, thick woodfree paper, colored paper(containing wood)....
French (Sortes de papier)
papier de couleur [proposal, masculine noun]; papier coloré [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de papel)
papel coloreado [correct, masculine noun]; papel colorido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papel que ha sido coloreado durante su fabricación, ya sea en forma de suspensión (papel coloreado en masa) o en la máquina de papel con una disolución de un colorante aplicada en una o ambas caras (papel coloreado en superficie).