English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
taboo list [correct]; tabu list [correct]
CONT: One of the main purposes of a tabu list is to prevent [the algorithm] from returning to recently visited solutions...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
liste de tabous [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la liste de tabous [a pour] rôle [...] d'empêcher l'algorithme de revenir sur ses pas.