English (Real Estate)
common public area [correct]
CONT: Other building features or services [such as] common public areas-main lobby, elevator lobbies, public washrooms, exterior walkway, approaches.
French (Immobilier)
zone publique commune [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Autres fonctions ou services jugés importants dans les immeubles [tels que les] zones publiques communes - hall d'entrée principal, hall d'entrée des ascenseurs, salles de toilettes publiques, promenades extérieures et approches.