English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
back lobe [correct]; rear lobe [correct]; back side lobe [correct]
DEF: A lobe the axis of which makes an angle in the neighbourhood of 180 degrees with the forward direction of the axis of the main lobe of the array.
French (Émission et réception radio)
lobe arrière [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Lobe de rayonnement, de direction sensiblement opposée à celle du lobe principal de l'antenne.
OBS: lobe arrière : terme et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
lóbulo posterior [correct, masculine noun]; lóbulo trasero [masculine noun]; lóbulo lateral posterior [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Lóbulo cuyo eje hace un ángulo de cerca de 180°, con el sentido directo del eje del lóbulo principal de la red.