English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
receiver side lobe suppression [correct]
DEF: Use of a receiver connected to the antenna control beam and thereby providing means to detect whether a reply is being received via an antenna side lobe(the signal is then stronger in the control beam tan in the main beam).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
suppression des lobes secondaires à la réception [correct, feminine noun]