English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radio Transmission and Reception)
grating lobe [correct]
DEF: A lobe, other than the main lobe, produced by an array antenna when the interelement spacing is sufficiently large to permit the in-phase addition of radiated fields in more than one direction.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Émission et réception radio)
lobe de périodicité [correct, masculine noun]; lobe de réseau [correct, masculine noun]