English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radio Transmission and Reception)
squint angle [correct, officially approved]; squint [correct, noun]; squint-angle [officially approved]
DEF: The angular difference between the axis of the antenna main lobe and the reflector geometric axis.
OBS: squint angle: designation and definition officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel.
OBS: squint-angle: designation officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee (CUTEL).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Émission et réception radio)
angle de strabisme [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; erreur de directivité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Différence angulaire entre l'axe du lobe principal de l'antenne et l'axe géométrique du réflecteur.
OBS: angle de strabisme : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées.
OBS: angle de strabisme; erreur de directivité : désignations uniformisées par le Comité d'uniformisation des termes de l'électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
ángulo de estrabismo [correct, masculine noun]; error de directividad [correct, masculine noun]