English (Forestry Operations; Silviculture)
re-logging [correct]
DEF: The removal, after the main logging, of the rest of the timber, with a view to supplying a different class of product.
OBS: The equipment is generally different from that used in the main logging, being more suitable for handling smaller timber.
French (Exploitation forestière; Sylviculture)
ré-exploitation [correct, feminine noun]; réexploitation [correct, feminine noun]; exploitation complémentaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [... ] exploitation forestière intervenant après l'exploitation principale, en vue d'obtenir une quantité ou qualité supplémentaire de produits.
Spanish (Explotación forestal; Silvicultura)
rebusca [correct, feminine noun]