English (Aircraft Airframe)
multi-spar wing [correct]; multispar wing [correct]
CONT: The multi-spar wing incorporates more than one main longitudinal member in its construction. To give the wing contour, ribs or bulkheads are often included.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
aile multi-longeron [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; aile multilongeron [correct, feminine noun]; demi-voilure multilongeron [feminine noun]
OBS: La voilure désigne l'ensemble des ailes. Chaque aile prise individuellement est appelée demi-voilure.
OBS: aile multi-longeron : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.