English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
subframe side member [correct]; sill side member [correct]; sub-frame rail [correct]
DEF: The main longitudinal part of the body subframe.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
faux longeron [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce maîtresse longitudinale d'un faux cadre.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
larguero lateral auxiliar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pieza principal longitudinal de un bastidor auxiliar de carrocería.