English (Spacecraft)
forward attachment device [correct]; front attachment device [correct]
CONT: A forward attachment device, which transmits the longitudinal and transverse loads between the solid-booster stage and the cryogenic main stage.
French (Engins spatiaux)
dispositif d'attache avant [masculine noun]; DAAV [masculine noun]; dispositif d'accrochage avant [masculine noun]