English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Exhaust Systems (Motor Vehicles))
main converter [correct]; main catalytic converter [correct]
CONT: Three catalytic converters are used : small units at the outlet of each exhaust manifold, and a main converter under the floor.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Échappement (Véhicules automobiles))
convertisseur catalytique principal [correct, masculine noun]