English (Cartography; Urban Studies)
town plan [correct]; city map [correct]
DEF: An enlarged map of a city or town which shows streets, main buildings and other urban points of interest.
French (Cartographie; Urbanisme)
plan de ville [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carte repère à grande échelle d'une ville ou d'une concentration urbaine où l'on situe des rues, les principaux édifices et voies de communication, etc.
Spanish (Cartografía; Urbanismo)
plano urbano [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Representación gráfica de la planta de una ciudad.
OBS: plano urbano: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.