English (Cartography)
old map [correct]; archaic map [correct]
DEF: A map which is so ancient that its main interest is reserved to history or art.
French (Cartographie)
carte ancienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte dont la réalisation remonte à une époque plus ou moins lointaine.