English (Zoology)
zoological atlas [correct]
CONT: Since the main purpose of a zoological atlas is to map the geographic distribution of the wildlife in the particular atlas area, the data that underpin it are generally analysed from the standpoint of individual species.
French (Zoologie)
atlas zoologique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le but principal d'un atlas zoologique est de renseigner sur la répartition géographique des espèces animales qui peuplent un territoire.