English (Morphology and General Physiology)
perikaryon [correct]; pericaryon [correct]; pyrenophore [correct]
DEF: The main protoplasmic mass of a cell; the cell body as distinguished from the nucleus and the processes.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
péricaryon [correct, masculine noun]; péricaryosome [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cytoplasme contenu dans le corps de la cellule.