English (Outfitting of Ships; Ship and Boat Parts)
gaff topsail [correct]; topsail [correct, noun]
DEF: The second sail above the deck on a mast or a boat, carried above the main or foresail on a schooner...
French (Armement et gréement; Parties des bateaux)
voile de flèche [correct, feminine noun]; flèche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un gréement de cotre aurique, voile triangulaire enverguée au-dessus de la grand-voile pour en augmenter la surface.
Spanish (Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua); Partes de los barcos)
escandalosa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pequeña vela triangular situada sobre la cangreja.