English (Computers and Calculators)
stored program digital computer [correct]
DEF: A digital computer which executes instructions that are stored in main memory as patterns of data.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
calculatrice numérique à programmes [correct, feminine noun]; ordinateur numérique à programme enregistré [correct, masculine noun]