English (Information Processing (Informatics))
rule-based event processing engine [correct]
CONT: Rule-based event processing engines can process events in real time while keeping the complete rule set(including facts) in the main processing memory.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
moteur de traitement d'événements basé sur des règles [proposal, masculine noun]; moteur de traitement d'évènements basé sur des règles [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
motor de procesamiento de eventos basado en reglas [proposal, masculine noun]