English (Computer Programs and Programming; Telecommunications Transmission)
concurrent execution [correct]
DEF: The execution of two or more programs that are in main memory within the same period; each is executed for a designated interval.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
exécution concurrente [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
ejecución concurrente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ejecución de dos o varios programas que están en la memoria principal dentro del mismo período; cada uno de ellos se ejecuta por un intervalo designado.