English (Computer Hardware; Electronics)
bus cycle [correct]
DEF: A single transaction between the main memory and the CPU [central processing unit].
French (Matériel informatique; Électronique)
cycle de bus [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Electrónica)
ciclo del bus [correct, masculine noun]