English (Information Processing (Informatics))
micro pipelining [correct]; microprocessor pipelining [correct]
CONT: Other system features include extra width 64-bit main memory access, increased parallelism within each CPU to handle more instruction-processing operations concurrently, 83. 3ns microinstruction cycle time, three-level micro and macro pipelining...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
microtraitement pipeline [proposal, masculine noun]