English (Computer Memories; IT Security)
core flush [correct]
OBS: Core : A core is a magnetic doughnut that represents one bit in a core storage system. A computer's main memory used to be referred to as core.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
remise à zéro [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Effacement global des informations stockées dans une mémoire.