English (Corporate Security; IT Security; Storage Media (Data Processing))
bounds register [correct]; boundary register [correct]; limit register; allocation and upperbound register
DEF: A special register used in a multiprogrammed system to designate the upper and lower addresses of each user's program block in the main memory.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des TI; Supports d'information (Informatique))
registre de bornes [correct, masculine noun]; registre limité [correct, masculine noun]; registre d'environnement [correct, masculine noun]; registre d'espace adresse [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad general de la empresa; Seguridad de IT; Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
registro límite [correct, masculine noun]