English (Computer Programs and Programming)
core memory resident [correct]
DEF: A control program which resides in the main memory at all times to supervise the processing of the computer.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
résident en mémoire centrale [correct, masculine noun]; résident en mémoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme enregistré de façon permanente en mémoire centrale.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
residente de memoria de núcleo [correct, masculine noun]; residente en la memoria de núcleos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rutina que se retiene permanentemente en el almacenamiento de núcleos.