English (Computer Memories)
backup memory [correct]
CONT: In primary memory, applications and instructions are stored in the main memory which makes them relatively faster to access via data bus. [The] processor is able to retrieve data faster than it does with secondary memory, which acts more like a backup memory to store data in external storage devices.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire de secours [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] une procédure, une méthode ou un ordinateur utilisé en cas de panne de la procédure, de la méthode ou de l'ordinateur principal.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
memoria de respaldo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La memoria virtual utiliza dos niveles de la jerarquía de memoria: la memoria principal y una memoria de respaldo (que suele ser el disco, aunque puede ser una memoria expandida). Sobre [la] memoria de respaldo se establece un mapa uniforme de memoria virtual.