English (Computer Memories)
local store [correct]; local storage
OBS: storage device : the semiconductor devices used as the main memory for the processor may take only a few nanoseconds to retrieve data but the cost of storing each bit is very high.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire locale [correct, feminine noun]; bloc de mémoires spécialisées [masculine noun]
DEF: Mémoire de petite capacité et d'accès rapide utilisée dans l'unité centrale. Remplace généralement un jeu de registres.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
almacenamiento local [correct, masculine noun]; bloque de programas especializados [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Colección de registros generales en una computadora (ordenador) que se encuentran disponibles a la unidad central de procesamiento (UCP).