English (Phraseology)
plank [verb]
CONT: From a varied and imaginative menu, you can order such main dishes as roast duck at 24, 000 lire for two persons, or planked steak at 36, 000 lire for two persons. FGR
French (Phraséologie)
servir sur une planche à découper