English (Mechanical Components)
guide rod [correct]
OBS: the main entrance door has a centrally mounted wide hinge assembly on the forward side with two guide rods at the top. The guide rods guide the main entrance door when it is in motion.
French (Composants mécaniques)
tige de guidage