English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
rotating bearing [correct]; bearing [correct]
CONT: ILC Dover's I-suit has rotating bearings at all the main joints, allowing wearers to move through most their natural ranges of motion.
OBS: EVA [extravehicular activity] suit.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
articulation [feminine noun]