English (Transformation of Momentum (Mechanical Components))
deployment position [correct]
OBS: as a safety feature, the motor electrical power cord is not long enough to allow connection except when the main entrance ladder assembly is in the deployment position(...)
French (Transformations de mouvements (Composants mécaniques))
position de sortie; position de descente