English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
transcortical aphasia [correct]
CONT: The transcortical aphasias are a group of aphasia syndromes that all have in common a relatively preserved ability to repeat, despite other significant language deficits.
OBS: There are three main types of transcortical aphasia : transcortical motor aphasia, transcortical sensory aphasia, mixed transcortical aphasia.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
aphasie transcorticale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les aphasies transcorticales ont pour caractéristique une préservation de la répétition.