English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
presser needle [correct]
DEF: Needle controlled by vertical needle for selecting main needle.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
aiguille de pression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aiguille commandée par l'aiguillette d'appareil pour la sélection de l'aiguille principale.